Monday, November 22, 2010

mobile-blogging

Since I finally use Blackberry, which is I totally refuse to use it back then, I'll try to do mobile-blogging. It's cool I guess haha. So you'll hopefully get some short updates or story oftenly. Ok, now this is kinda my first mobile-blogging so enjoy :))
Powered by Telkomsel BlackBerry®

You Know Who You Are

People say "everything happens for a reason". I know now why. I wouldn't be with you all now if I got accepted in meds school. At some point, I'm grateful for this. Being with you all such a bless, such a good thing that never come across my mind. I know we're friends for only couple weeks or months probably but I'm really looking forward to make this friendship last. I know nothing lasts forever, since you all are special I'll make an exception. We will last forever. Don't ask why I write this, bcs I can't answer either. I know it's cheesy, lame, unyu, whatever. Really, I'm grateful for whom I with. Thanks guys.

Tuesday, November 16, 2010

Capek Hati

pernah gak sih ngerasa tiba2 males ngapa2in, ga ada gairah hidup, capek, bosen? Itu yang sekarang gue rasain, dan gue gatau cara apa biar gue semangat idup lg. capek ya membohongi diri sendiri, capek banget malah. capek hati. ya Allahhhhhhhhh :'(

Friday, November 5, 2010

Home

Yes, home sweet home, finally... after rrrrr 3 weeks? My last visit is not counted, I was sick and it's only for few hours. So, it's 7 weeks probably. Being home is such rrrrr undescribable feeling. Really. And after this home-coming I probably am not gonna come home till December or January.

So, how's my life in Bandung? Pls, don't ask, hey but you just asked, okay stupid monologue. My life's been hectic, tiring, exciting and amazing at the same time. This econ major turns out to be so much fun, bcs it's awhole new thing for me as a science student in high school. The best part is the new friends. I won't survive without them. Really. I love you, e!10

I just finished my very bery first mid-term exam, 9 hours ago to be precise. My mom asked 'how was it?" and I replied only with "Yaaaaa begitulah...". I can only hope for best result. In case for the worst, bad bad very bad score. I'm not gonna regret any of my exam's score, it's only the beginning anyway, still have enough time to fix it, study harder and harder. If failed, then try again. It's not the end of the worrrrrrrrrrrrrld. Just enjoy, find the new rhythm of this college life and be focus. I'm gonna updates as much as possible. Enough for now. Byeeeeeeeeee