Tuesday, June 23, 2009

Djarum Indonesia Open 2009

Last Sunday, me and my friends watched Final round of Djarum Indonesia Open 2009. From 5 matches, Indonesia still had Taufik Hidayat on Men Single. So we watched him. Here we are the spectators..
Justify Fullthis photo above is Dito's

Dan hari itu gue liat LEE YONG DAE! Dia ganteng parah, jago pula mainnya. I took a few picture of him. Fyi, he did win for men double against China. He is really good at defense and his smash is sooo damn fast. His partner is good also. I hope I could watch him on another matches.
About Taufik Hidayat unfortunately he didnt win. His rival, Lee Chong Wei, played better. But that day I was still satisfy because I saw Lee Yong Dae. Dan emg pertandingan final ganda putra jauh lebih seru dibanding tunggal putra.

Foto2 lain bisa diliat di album foto di Facebook, disini ato punya Dito juga ada, disini.

Ya itu sedikit2 foto dari Djarum Indonesia Open. Hari ini seharusnya masih sekolah ada acara classmeeting, tapi krn bangun kesiangan dan udah males kl brgkt siang krn pasti cirendeu maceeet banget jadi ga masuk deh. Maaf ya temen2 khususnya panitia dan XI IPA 3 hehe.

Besok rencananya mau nonton bareng sekelas lagi, nonton apa? TRANSFORMERS: REVENGE OF THE FALLEN!!! semoga besok dapet tiketnya. Amin.

Ok, mau nonton debat cawapres dulu deh ya.

Bye,
Afoi

No comments:

Post a Comment